SILVER SASHA

Date of Birth:
12/17/2012
Description:
Can't say enough about this young cow. She has given us a beautiful black and white heifer out of RM Super Mac and is currently confirmed bred to RM Aussie Cowboy for a late fall calf.
Nickname:
Magnolia
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Armstrong Ranch @ Wolf Hollow
Breeder:
Armstrong Ranch @ Wolf Hollow
PH #:
54
Reg #1:
CI283406
For Sale:
Yes
Sales Price:
$5,500

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServiceRM Aussie Cowboy12/28/201703/18/2018  
Natural ServiceRM Aussie Cowboy02/13/201603/25/2016  

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
04/29/2016Blood1.0000Pregnant12/24/2016Positive
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip70.000012/21/2018  
Tip to Tip68.000011/04/2017  
Tip to Tip67.000008/05/2017  
Tip to Tip66.000005/19/2017  
Tip to Tip64.750003/25/2017  
Tip to Tip64.000011/23/2016  
Tip to Tip62.500008/19/2016  
Tip to Tip61.000005/15/2016  
Beautiful white and black young heifer .  Her first calf, black with white under belly and white tipped tail looks to be a great addition to any herd.  Her sire is RM Super Mac.