SR VAN HORNE'S SABLE 310

Date of Birth:
9/1/2013
Description:
Beautiful brown and white big bodied young cow. She has four over 80 TTT in her pedigree.
Nickname:
Bealah
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
ARMSTRONG RANCH @ WOLF HOLLOW
Breeder:
STRUTHOFF RANCH
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
310
Reg #1:
CI293422
For Sale:
Yes
Sales Price:
$4,500

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServiceRM Aussie Cowboy12/29/201603/18/2018  
Artificial InseminationRM Aussie Cowboy08/19/201608/29/2016  

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
10/03/2016Blood1.0000Pregnant06/06/2016Positive
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip55.000005/28/2018  
Tip to Tip54.000008/05/2017  
Tip to Tip53.500005/19/2017  
Tip to Tip53.000004/22/2017  
Tip to Tip51.000008/21/2016  
Base10.750009/01/2015Left 
Base10.500009/01/2015Right 
Composite120.625009/01/2015  
Tip to Tip46.000009/01/2015  
Total Horn53.375009/01/2015  
Weight840.000009/01/2015  
Base10.500006/26/2015Left 
Base10.750006/26/2015Right 
Composite113.000006/26/2015  
Tip to Tip43.250006/26/2015  
Total Horn48.500006/26/2015  
Weight845.000006/26/2015  
  • WH RIO SABLE
    • WH RIO SABLE
    • DOB: 4/11/2016
    • Hubbells Rio 007 x SR VAN HORNE'S SABLE 310