RR CLEAR WIND

Date of Birth:
10/17/2014
Description:
This heifer promises to be a beauty. Her horns are flat out just starting to curl. Beautiful clear white coat with brown and black. Bred to RR Escondido Red for an August calf.
Nickname:
Florence
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Armstrong Ranch at Wolf Hollow
PH #:
288
Reg #1:
CTI293940
For Sale:
Yes
Sales Price:
$10,000

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServiceRM Aussie Cowboy12/29/201703/18/2018  
Natural ServiceRR Escondido Red10/25/201601/06/2017  

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
01/05/2017Palpation2.0000Pregnant08/24/2017 
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip58.000008/25/2018  
Tip to Tip57.000005/22/2018  
Tip to Tip53.000008/05/2017  
Tip to Tip51.000005/19/2017  
Tip to Tip50.000004/23/2017  
Tip to Tip43.250010/21/2016  
Tip to Tip42.000008/19/2016  
Tip to Tip34.500003/19/2016  
Tip to Tip48.000001/22/2016  
Tip to Tip31.000001/16/2016  
Tip to Tip24.500009/06/2015  
This young beautiful heifer will be bred to River Ranch bull Escondido Red for an early summer baby.  Should be a great mix of color and horns.