HH CHAR'S NIGHT CLOUD

Date of Birth:
5/3/2010
Description:
Beautiful black with white spots. Very fertile. Last birthing was with twins.
Nickname:
Ladybird
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
ARMSTRONG RANCH @ WOLF HOLLOW
Breeder:
H H CATTLE COMPANY
PH #:
30
Reg #1:
C267067
For Sale:
Yes
Sales Price:
$10,000
Incorporate Type:
Purchased
Twin:
No

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServiceRM Aussie Cowboy12/29/201703/18/2018  
Natural ServiceRM Aussie Cowboy02/13/201603/25/2016  

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
04/25/2016Blood1.0000Pregnant12/18/2016Positive
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip60.000005/28/2018  
Tip to Tip59.000003/25/2017  
Tip to Tip58.000005/15/2016  
Tip to Tip57.000012/29/2015  
This cow is confirmed bred to RM Aussie Cowboy for a December baby.  Beautiful black and white coloring with horns that go on forever.