WH SUPER SASHA

Date of Birth:
12/26/2015
Description:
Beautiful black heifer with white under belly and white tipped tail. Truly going to be a beautiful cow.
Nickname:
Blossom
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Armstrong Ramch @ Wolf Hollow
Breeder:
Kurt Twining
PH #:
9
Reg #1:
Ci299402
For Sale:
Yes
Sales Price:
$3,000

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServiceRM Aussie Cowboy12/29/201703/18/2018  

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
No records to display.
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip53.000005/22/2018  
Tip to Tip42.000008/04/2017  
Tip to Tip37.500005/19/2017  
Tip to Tip36.000004/23/2017  
Tip to Tip27.500012/26/2016  
Tip to Tip26.000011/23/2016  
Tip to Tip25.000011/04/2016  
Tip to Tip19.000008/10/2016  
WH SUPER SASHA is a big beautiful black cow.  She is currently bred to RM AUSSIE COWBOY for a late fall calf.  Her sire is RM SUPER BOWL and Dam is SILVER SASHA. With her color and Aussies color we are prepared for a multi colored huge calf.